SkipNavigation

Individual Normal Hill

Whistler Olympic Park
Vancouver TimeEvent
Fri, Feb 12 - 10:00aQualificationResults
Sat, Feb 13 - 9:45a1st RoundResults
Sat, Feb 13 - 11:01aFinalResults
Vancouver Date/Time (PT)|My Time
RankBibAthleteDistance PointsJudges PointsTotal
QUALIFIED TO FINAL
151GERUHRMANN Michael82.056.5138.5
244CZEJANDA Jakub80.055.5135.5
345GERNEUMAYER Michael81.054.0135.0
449JPNITO Daiki79.055.5134.5
443CZEHAJEK Antonin80.054.5134.5
648FINOLLI Harri80.053.5133.5
646JPNKASAI Noriaki81.052.5133.5
824FINHAPPONEN Janne79.054.0133.0
940GERSCHMITT Martin77.055.5132.5
WR
1041NORHILDE Tom77.055.0132.0
1135FINKEITURI Kalle76.054.0130.0
1242POLSTOCH Kamil76.051.5127.5
1347FRACHEDAL Emmanuel74.053.0127.0
1329SLOPREVC Peter73.054.0127.0
1538SLODAMJAN Jernej75.051.5126.5
1534POLMIETUS Krzysztof73.053.5126.5
1722POLHULA Stefan73.052.5125.5
1850GERBODMER Pascal71.052.5123.5
1825CZEKOUDELKA Roman70.053.5123.5
1823FRADESCOMBES SEVOIE Vincent71.052.5123.5
2133NORBARDAL Anders69.053.5122.5
2217KORKIM Hyun-Ki68.053.5121.5
2337SUIKUETTEL Andreas68.052.5120.5
235UKRBOSHCHUK Volodymyr68.052.5120.5
258FRALAZZARONI David65.052.5117.5
2626RUSKORNILOV Denis65.052.0117.0
2728RUSKARELIN Pavel65.051.5116.5
2727SLOPIKL Primoz65.051.5116.5
2915KAZKOROLEV Alex64.052.0116.0
307USAFRENETTE Peter64.051.0115.0
3118KAZKARPENKO Nikolay64.050.5114.5
3230ITAMORASSI Andrea63.051.0114.0
3331JPNTAKEUCHI Taku62.051.5113.5
3320RUSIPATOV Dimitry62.051.5113.5
3536ITACOLLOREDO Sebastian62.051.0113.0
3513USAALEXANDER Nick62.051.0113.0
WR
3732CZEHLAVA Lukas61.051.0112.0
3721UKRSHUMBARETS Vitaliy61.051.0112.0
3939JPNTOCHIMOTO Shohei60.051.0111.0
4014KORCHOI Heung-Chul57.051.5108.5
402USAJOHNSON Anders57.051.5108.5
PRE-QUALIFIED TO FINAL
52SLOKRANJEC Robert
53NORROMOEREN Bjoern Einar
54NORJACOBSEN Anders
DNS
55FINAHONEN Janne
56POLMALYSZ Adam
57AUTLOITZL Wolfgang
58AUTKOFLER Andreas
59AUTMORGENSTERN Thomas
60AUTSCHLIERENZAUER Gregor
61SUIAMMANN Simon
NOT QUALIFIED FOR FINAL ROUND
424SVKZMORAY Tomas58.049.5107.5
4310KORCHOI Yong-Jik57.050.0107.0
449CANBOYD-CLOWES Mackenzie55.050.0105.0
4519RUSROSLIAKOV Ilja54.050.5104.5
466CANMORRICE Trevor54.049.5103.5
473CANREAD Stefan53.050.0103.0
4812UKRLAZAROVYCH Oleksandr51.049.0100.0
491CANMITCHELL Eric48.050.598.5
5011FRAMABBOUX Alexandre48.049.597.5
DISQUALIFIED
16ITADELLASEGA Roberto
Judges
ALIND Daniel(SWE)
BGUNKA Ryszard(POL)
CMORI Hidemitsu(JPN)
DFRIPP Kemp(CAN)
EKLEISL Josef(GER)
SCSLAVIK Josef(CZE)
Technical Data
K-Point95 m
Metre Value2.0 Points/m
Weather Conditions VIEW FORECAST
Qualification
Time10:00 - 10:54
WeatherMostly cloudy
Air Temperature38.3° F
Snow Temperature23.0° F
Humidity85%
Min Wind Speed (ft/s)-1.6
Max Wind Speed (ft/s)2.6
Avg Wind Speed (ft/s)0.0
Statistics
GateFallsDistance (m)Speed (Mph)Competitors / NOCs
MinMaxAvgMinMaxAvgStarting ListStartedWith Results
Qualification21089.0106.098.387.589.188.061/1860/1859/18
Official Results powered by Atos Origin. Timing and results management by Omega

Search All Schedules

    Follow NBCOlympics.com

    ©2010 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.