SkipNavigation
Vancouver Date/Time (PT)|My Time
RankBibAthleteFinish TimeDiff.
Medal Gold131SWEKALLA Charlotte24:58.4-
Medal Silver217ESTSMIGUN Kristina25:05.0+6.6
Medal Bronze328NORBJØRGEN Marit25:14.3+15.9
423SWEHAAG Anna25:19.3+20.9
533POLKOWALCZYK Justyna25:20.1+21.7
626FINROPONEN Riitta-Liisa25:24.3+25.9
722RUSMEDVEDEVA Evgenia25:26.5+28.1
830NORSTEIRA Kristin Størmer25:50.5+52.1
921UKRSHEVCHENKO Valentina25:51.1+52.7
1016KAZMALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana25:53.9+55.5
1127ITAFOLLIS Arianna25:54.1+55.7
1218GERSACHENBACHER -STEHLE Evi25:57.7+59.3
1219RUSSAVIALOVA Olga25:57.7+59.3
1434ITARUPIL Silvia25:58.5+1:00.1
1532FINSAARINEN Aino-Kaisa25:59.5+1:01.1
1614GERNYSTAD Claudia25:59.8+1:01.4
1712ITAVALBUSA Sabina26:05.8+1:07.4
1825ITALONGA Marianna26:06.2+1:07.8
1920RUSKOROSTELEVA Natalia26:07.0+1:08.6
2029RUSKHAZOVA Irina26:08.7+1:10.3
2144GERGOSSNER Miriam26:14.8+1:16.4
2224NORSKOFTERUD Vibeke W26:16.3+1:17.9
237GERBOEHLER Stefanie26:19.2+1:20.8
248SWEOLSSON Anna26:23.1+1:24.7
2510CZERAJDLOVA Kamila26:26.2+1:27.8
269FRALAURENT PHILIPPOT Karine26:27.9+1:29.5
2711KAZKOLOMINA Elena26:35.6+1:37.2
2847POLJASKOWIEC Sylwia26:37.2+1:38.8
296SWENORGREN Britta26:48.1+1:49.7
3055USACOMPTON Caitlin26:49.1+1:50.7
3113FINSARASOJA Riikka26:50.2+1:51.8
323CZEJANECKOVA Ivana26:51.3+1:52.9
3346SLOFABJAN Vesna26:51.6+1:53.2
3441USAARRITOLA Morgan27:04.4+2:06.0
352CHNHONGXUE Li27:05.7+2:07.3
3642KAZROSHINA Tatjana27:06.6+2:08.2
3753UKRANTSYBOR Maryna27:07.4+2:09.0
381ESPORGUE Laura27:09.4+2:11.0
3951POLMAREK Kornelia27:12.6+2:14.2
4037KAZJATSKAJA Oxana27:16.3+2:17.9
4157SLOJEZERSEK Barbara27:17.3+2:18.9
4250USABROOKS Holly27:17.6+2:19.2
4354ROUGYORGY Monika27:19.5+2:21.1
445BLRSANNIKOVA Alena27:21.3+2:22.9
4561POLMACIUSZEK Paulina27:22.1+2:23.7
4648UKRGRYGORENKO Kateryna27:29.7+2:31.3
4736FRACUINET Aurore27:30.2+2:31.8
4840FRABOURGEOIS Celia27:31.4+2:33.0
4915NORKRISTOFFERSEN Marthe27:38.4+2:40.0
5039USASTEPHEN Liz27:41.1+2:42.7
5152CANWILLIAMS Madeleine27:43.6+2:45.2
5258JPNFUKUDA Nobuko27:47.7+2:49.3
534FINLAHTEENMAKI Krista27:49.4+2:51.0
5465KORLEE Chae-Won27:56.0+2:57.6
5538CZENYVLTOVA Eva28:04.1+3:05.7
5635BLRVASILJONOK Olga28:06.2+3:07.8
5756UKRNESTERENKO Lada28:06.4+3:08.0
5849ESTMANNIMA Tatjana28:13.0+3:14.6
5943BLRRUDAKOVA Ekaterina28:16.1+3:17.7
6064BULGRIGOROVA Antonia28:27.7+3:29.3
6160JPNKASHIWABARA Michiko28:32.0+3:33.6
6245FRABARTHELEMY Laure28:43.9+3:45.5
6362NZLCALDER Katherine28:50.9+3:52.5
6459LTUTERENTJEVA Irina28:52.2+3:53.8
6563CHNLI Xin29:38.5+4:40.1
6669BULMALCHEVA Teodora29:52.4+4:54.0
6767BRAMOURAO Jaqueline30:22.2+5:23.8
6868GBRHUGHES Fiona-Elizabeth30:29.8+5:31.4
6966TURCETINKAYA Kelime30:48.0+5:49.6
7072LATBRICE Anete30:51.8+5:53.4
7177MDACAMENSCIC Alexandra31:01.0+6:02.6
7271BIHKARISIK Tanja31:30.4+6:32.0
7373GREDANOU Maria32:14.6+7:16.2
7474MGLOCHIRSUREN Erdene-Ochir32:56.1+7:57.7
7575HUNVICZIAN Vera33:45.8+8:47.4
7678ARMKHACHATRYAN Qristine34:17.5+9:19.1
7770MKDKIROSKA Rosana34:45.8+9:47.4
7876SRBSMRKOVIC Belma35:47.4+10:49.0
Technical Data
Course Name5 km red
Height Difference236 ft
Maximum Climb197 ft
Total Climb1194 ft
Length of Lap3.2 mi
Number of Laps2
Weather Conditions VIEW FORECAST
WeatherPartly cloudy
Snow ConditionsGranular
Air Temperature35.2° F
Snow Temperature29.5° F
Official Results powered by Atos Origin. Timing and results management by Omega
©2010 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.