SkipNavigation
Vancouver Date/Time (PT)|My Time
RankBibAthleteTimeDiff.Distance (feet)
Medal Gold119NORSVINDAL Aksel Lund1:30.34-
WR
Medal Silver211USAMILLER Bode1:30.62+0.2822.3
WR
Medal Bronze33USAWEIBRECHT Andrew1:30.65+0.3124.7
WR
418ITAHEEL Werner1:30.67+0.3326.3
WR
520CANGUAY Erik1:30.68+0.3427.1
WR
613ITAINNERHOFER Christof1:30.73+0.3931.0
WR
79ITASTAUDACHER Patrick1:30.74+0.4031.8
WR
815SUIJANKA Carlo1:30.83+0.4938.9
WR
914SUIGRUENENFELDER Tobias1:30.90+0.5644.5
WR
1016SUICUCHE Didier1:31.06+0.7257.1
WR
116SLOGORZA Ales1:31.07+0.7357.8
WR
121NORJANSRUD Kjetil1:31.21+0.8768.8
WR
137FRATHEAUX Adrien1:31.24+0.9071.2
WR
1417AUTRAICH Benjamin1:31.35+1.0179.8
WR
1522SUIDEFAGO Didier1:31.43+1.0986.1
WR
1623CROKOSTELIC Ivica1:31.47+1.1389.2
WR
1724AUTSTREITBERGER Georg1:31.49+1.1590.7
WR
1828SLOSPORN Andrej1:31.58+1.2497.7
WR
198USALIGETY Ted1:31.70+1.36107.1
WR
2010AUTSCHEIBER Mario1:31.93+1.59124.8
WR
2121AUTWALCHHOFER Michael1:32.00+1.66130.2
WR
2236FRAFAYED Guillermo1:32.03+1.69132.5
WR
2332CANHUDEC Jan1:32.09+1.75137.2
WR
2326USASULLIVAN Marco1:32.09+1.75137.2
WR
2539NORMYHRE Lars Elton1:32.36+2.02157.9
WR
2643CRORATKIC Ivan1:32.67+2.33181.5
WR
2742ESPTERRA Ferran1:32.75+2.41187.5
WR
2853RUSHOROSHILOV Alexandr1:32.84+2.50194.4
WR
2940AUSBRANCH Craig1:32.89+2.55198.1
WR
3034AUSBRAUER Jono1:32.92+2.58200.4
WR
315FRADE TESSIERES Gauthier1:33.17+2.83219.2
WR
3233GBRDRAKE Edward1:33.20+2.86221.5
WR
3357ANDVIDOSA Roger1:33.65+3.31255.1
WR
3431CZEZAHROBSKY Petr1:33.83+3.49268.5
WR
3552ESPDE LA CUESTA Paul1:34.03+3.69283.2
WR
3650RUSZUEV Stepan1:34.13+3.79290.6
WR
3751SVKBABUSIAK Jaroslav1:35.25+4.91372.1
WR
3845NZLCAFE Tim1:35.55+5.21393.6
WR
3964ANDESTEVE RIGAIL Kevin1:35.67+5.33402.1
4048DENALBERTSEN Johnny1:35.69+5.35403.5
WR
4158BULGEORGIEV Stefan1:36.32+5.98448.1
WR
4244CHIGAYME Maui1:36.56+6.22464.9
WR
4360KAZZAKURDAEV Igor1:36.97+6.63493.5
WR
4459TJKDRYGIN Andrey1:38.03+7.69566.2
WR
4562ISLSIGURGEIRSSON Stefan Jon1:39.12+8.78639.3
DID NOT START : 1 competitor
49ARGSIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
DID NOT FINISH : 15 competitors
2GERKEPPLER Stephan
WR
12CANOSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
WR
25SLOJERMAN Andrej
WR
27CANDIXON Robbie
WR
29SWEJÄRBYN Patrik
WR
30LIEBÜCHEL Marco
WR
37CROZRNCIC-DIM Natko
WR
38SWEOLSSON Hans
WR
41FRAPOISSON David
WR
46FINROMAR Andreas
WR
47NZLGRIFFIN Benjamin
WR
54NORKARLSEN Truls Ove
WR
55RUSMAITAKOV Sergei
WR
61CHIMANDRU Jorge
63ISLTHORVALDSSON Arni
DISQUALIFIED : 3 competitors
4ITAFILL PeterRule 629.3
WR
35SLOKRIZAJ AndrejRule 629.3
WR
56CZEVRABLIK MartinRule 629.3
WR
Technical Data
Course NameDave Murray
Course SetterRULFI Giovanni Luca (ITA)
Number of Gates44
Turning Gates38
Number of Competitors64
Number of NOCs28
Start Altitude4724 ft
Finish Altitude2707 ft
Vertical Drop2018 ft
Course Length7217.8 ft
Weather Conditions VIEW FORECAST
WeatherSun
SnowHard packed
Temperature Start38.3° F
Temperature Finish48.4° F
Official Results powered by Atos Origin. Timing and results management by Omega

Search All Schedules

    Follow NBCOlympics.com

    ©2010 NBC Universal. All rights reserved. Any use, reproduction, modification, distribution, display or performance of this material without NBC Universal's prior written consent is prohibited.